Metagame Breakdown

Modern
Deck Anzahl
8 Whack 1
Abzan 1
Affinity 7
Death and Taxes 1
Dredge 1
Eldrazi Tron 2
G Tron 3
GR Ponza 3
GW Elves 1
Infect 2
Jund 4
Living End 1
Mardu Pyromancer 2
Merfolk 2
Naya Burn 5
RB Burn 2
RB Hollow One 1
RG Eldrazi 4
Titanshift 3
Traverse Shadow 1
UR Pyromancer 1
UW Control 1
UW Spirits 1
UW Tron 1
Legacy
Deck Anzahl
4C Control 1
ANT 1
BUG Delver 1
Czech Pile 1
Eldrazi Stompy 1
Food Chain 1
Miracles 2
Mono Red Prison 1
Reanimator 1
Sneak and Show 1
Twin 1

Top Decks

Modern

Platz 1: Giuseppe I. - Titanshift

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Lightning Bolt

1 Sweltering Suns

2 Explore

4 Farseek

4 Primeval Titan

4 Sakura-Tribe Elder

4 Scapeshift

4 Search for Tomorrow

2 Summoner's Pact

4 Bloodbraid Elf

3 Cinder Glade

2 Forest

6 Mountain

1 Sheltered Thicket

4 Stomping Ground

4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle

3 Windswept Heath

4 Wooded Foothills

1 Anger of the Gods

2 Beast Within

4 Nature's Claim

3 Obstinate Baloth

1 Reclamation Sage

2 Thragtusk

2 Tireless Tracker

 

 

Platz 2: Carlo S. - Infect

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Noble Hierarch

4 Glistener Elf

4 Blighted Agent

1 Spellskite

1 Dryad Arbor

4 Mutagenic Growth

4 Blossoming Defense

4 Vines of Vastwood

4 Might of old Krosa

4 Groundswell

1 Become Immense

2 Spell Pierce

1 Dismember

1 Apostle's Blessing

1 Distortion Strike

4 Inkmoth Nexus

4 Windswepth Heath

4 Wooded Foothills

2 Breeding Pool

3 Forest

2 Pedlehaven

1 Spellskite

1 Jace, Vryu's Prodigy

2 Virdian Corrupter

2 Shaper's Sanctuary

2 Seal of Primordium

2 Search for Azcanta

2 Wild Defiance

1 Dispel

2 Echoing Truth

Platz 3: Martin Z. - UW Control

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Elspeth, Sun's Champion

2 Gideon of the Trials

4 Path to Exile

1 Settle the Wreckage

2 Wall of Omens

1 Wrath of God

1 Ancestral Vision

3 Cryptic Command

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

1 Logic Knot

1 Negate

1 Remand

1 Search for Azcanta

4 Serum Visions

2 Snapcaster Mage

1 Spell Snare

4 Spreading Seas

1 Vendilion Clique

1 Detention Sphere

1 Supreme Verdict

4 Celestial Colonnade

4 Field of Ruin

4 Flooded Strand

2 Glacial Fortress

2 Hallowed Fountain

6 Island

2 Plains

1 Prairie Stream

1 Celestial Purge

2 Disdainful Stroke

1 Dispel

1 Monastery Mentor

1 Negate

1 Relic of Progenitus

2 Rest in Peace

2 Stony Silence

1 Terminus

1 Timely Reinforcements

1 Vendilion Clique

Platz 4: René K. - G Tron

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Urza's Tower

4 Urza's Mine

4 Urza's Power Plant

1 Ghost Quarter

1 Sanctum of Ugin

5 Forest

4 Wurmcoil Engine

4 Karn, Liberated

2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

3 Walking Balista

4 Chromatic Sphere

4 Chromatic Star

4 Expedition Map

4 Ancient Stirrings

4 Sylvan Scrying

2 Dismember

4 Oblivion Stone

2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

3 Thought Knot Seer

2 Spatial Contortion

2 Relic of Progenitus

2 Surgical Extraction

3 Thragtusk

3 Nature's Claim

Platz 5: Heiko E. - Affinity

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Glint-Nest Crane

2 Master of Etherium

4 Vault Skirge

3 Galvanic Blast

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Cranial Plating

2 Etched Champion

2 Memnite

4 Mox Opal

4 Ornithopter

4 Signal Pest

4 Springleaf Drum

4 Steel Overseer

1 Welding Jar

4 Blinkmoth Nexus

4 Inkmoth Nexus

4 Darksteel Citadel

1 Glimmervoid

1 Mountain

3 Spire of Industry

1 Ancient Grudge

1 Blood Moon

1 Dispatch

2 Etched Champion

1 Ethersworn Cannonist

2 Ghirapur Aether Grid

1 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Nature's Claim

1 Rest in Peace

1 Stubborn Denial

2 Thoughtseize

1 Whipflare

Platz 6: Stephan M. - RG Ponza

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Blood Moon

1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance

2 Inferno Titan

3 Lightning Bolt

3 Molten Rain

2 Pia and Kiran Nalaar

4 Stone Rain

4 Arbor Elf

2 Birds of Paradise

2 Courser of Kruphix

4 Tireless Tracker

4 Utopia Sprawl

4 Bloodbraid Elf

1 Cinder Glade

7 Forest

1 Kessig Wolf Run

1 Mountain

3 Stomping Ground

4 Windswept Heath

4 Wooded Foothills

1 Abrade

2 Ancient Grudge

2 Anger of the Gods

1 Chandra, Torch of Defiance

2 Kitchen Finks

1 Obstinate Baloth

2 Scavenging Ooze

1 Shatterstorm

1 Thrun, the Last Troll

2 Trinisphere

 

Platz 7: Simon S. - RG Eldrazi

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Noble Hierarch

4 Matter Reshaper

4 Thought Knot Seer

4 Reality Smasher

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Ancient Stirrings

2 Dismember

4 Eldrazi Obligator

4 Bloodbraid Elf

3 Simian Spirit Guide

1 Talisman of Impulse

4 Eldrazi Temple

2 Wooded Foothills

1 Stomping Ground

1 Mountain

1 Forest

3 Cavern of Souls

4 Karpulsan Forest

4 Grove of the Burnwillows

2 Kessiig Wolf Run

2 Kozilek's Return

2 Engineered Explosives

2 Ancient Grudge

1 Seal of Primordium

1 Natural State

1 Skysovereign, Consul's Flagship

2 Relic of Progenitus

1 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Thragtusk

1 Pulse of Murasa

1 Scavenging Ooze

 

 

Platz 8: Maximilian H. - Abzan

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Lingering Souls

3 Path to Exile

1 Collective Brutality

3 Fatal Push

4 Inquisition of Kozilek

3 Liliana of the Veil

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

2 Thoughtseize

3 Scavenging Ooze

4 Tarmogoyf

2 Tireless Tracker

1 Abrupt Decay

3 Grim Flayer

1 Maelstrom Pulse

1 Nihil Spellbomb

1 Blooming Marsh

3 Field of Ruin

1 Forest

1 Godless Shrine

2 Marsh Flats

2 Overgrown Tomb

1 Plains

1 Shambling Vent

2 Swamp

1 Temple Garden

2 Treetop Village

3 Verdant Catacombs

1 Collective Brutality

2 Dromoka's Command

1 Engineered Explosives

1 Flaying Tendrils

1 Golgari Charm

2 Kitchen Finks

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

1 Night of Souls' Betrayal

2 Stony Silence

2 Surgical Extraction

1 Wrath of God

Legacy

Platz 1: Christian W. - BUG Delver

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Delver of Secrets

4 Deathrite Shaman

3 Tarmogoyf

1 Snapcaster Mage

2 True-Name Nemesis

1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest

4 Brainstorm

3 Fatal Push

2 Spell Pierce

1 Spell Snare

4 Daze

2 Abrupt Decay

4 Force of Will

4 Ponder

2 Thoughtseize

3 Polluted Delta

3 Scalding Tarn

2 Misty Rainforest

3 Underground Sea

3 Tropical Island

1 Island

4 Wasteland

1 Pithing Needle

1 Null Rod

1 Sylvan Library

3 Surgical Extraction

2 Flusterstorm

1 Blue Elemental Blast

1 Hydroblast

2 Diabolic Edict

1 Golgari Charm

1 Toxic Deluge

1 Baleful Strix

 

Platz 2: Amadeus G. - Twin

Mainboard

Sideboard

3 Pestermite

4 Deceiver Exarch

4 Splinter Twin

4 Blood Moon

4 Chalice of the Void

3 Chrome Mox

4 Force of Will

2 Jace, the Mindsculptor

3 Izzet Charm

4 Impulse

1 Misdirection

2 Intuition

2 Simian Spirit Guide

2 City of Traitors

4 Ancient Tomb

3 Volcanic Island

4 Island

1 Mountain

4 Scalding Tarn

2 Polluted Delta

3 Ensnaring Bridge

2 Flusterstorm

2 Fiery Confluence

2 Abrade

2 Echoing Truth

2 Spellskite

1 Pyroclasm

1 Mindbreak Trap

 

Platz 3: Daniel M. - 4C Control

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Deathrite Shaman

3 Snapcaster Mage

4 Baleful Strix

2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest

2 Jace, the Mindsculptor

1 Liliana of the Veil

1 Hymn to Tourach

1 Toxic Deluge

1 Thoughtseize

4 Preordain

4 Force of Will

4 Brainstorm

3 Kolaghan’s Command

2 Fatal Push

1 Lightning Bolt

1 Counterspell

1 Diabolic Edict

1 Abrupt Decay

2 Verdant Catacombs

3 Scalding Tarn

1 Misty Rainforest

4 Polluted Delta

2 Volcanic Island

3 Underground Sea

1 Tropical Island

1 Swamp

1 Island

1 Bayou

1 Badlands

1 Engineered Explosives

1 Liliana of the Veil

1 Sylvan Library

1 Marsh Casualties

1 Hymn to Tourach

3 Surgical Extraction

2 Flusterstorm

2 Pyroblast

1 Red Elemental Blast

1 Blue Elemental Blast

1 Diabolic Edict

 

Platz 4: Marco B. - Food Chain

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Baleful Strix

4 Deathrite Shaman

1 Gurmag Angler

1 Emrakul, the AEons Thorn

1 Eternal Scourge

2 Fierce Empath

2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest

3 Misthollow Griffin

4 Shardles Agent

3 Abrupt Decay

4 Brainstorm

4 Force of Will

3 Manipulate Fate

4 Food Chain

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

1 Bayou

2 Tropical Island

2 Underground Sea

1 Forest

2 Island

1 Swamp

3 Misty Rainforest

3 Polluted Delta

4 Verdant Catacombs

3 Thoughtseize

2 Diabolic Edict

1 Grafdigger’s Cage

1 Golgari Charm

1 Invasive Surgery

2 Surgical Extraction

1 Umezawa’s Jitte

1 Toxic Deluge

2 Flusterstorm

1 Engineered Plague