Metagame Breakdown

Modern
Deck Anzahl
Abzan 1
Amulet Titan 2
Burn 1
Counters Company 1
Electroend 1
G Tron 2
Gishoalbrand 1
Hardened Scales 2
Humans 1
Infect 1
Jeskai Burn 1
Jund 1
Kiki Chord 1
Skred Red 1
Titanshift 1
U Tron 1
U Turns 1
UB Control 1
UB Faeries 1
UR Phoenix 1
UR Thing 1
UR Tron 1
UW Control 1
Legacy
Deck Anzahl
Burn 2
Eldrazi Post 1
Four-Color leovold 1
Men of Steel 1
Miracles 1
RUG Delver 1
Sneak and Show 1
UB Reanimator 1
UR Delver 1

Top Decks

Modern

Platz 1: Tristan H. - UW Control

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Absorb

1 Detention Sphere

2 Supreme Verdict

2 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

 

3 Cryptic Command

1 Hieroglyphic Illumination

3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

1 Logic Knot

1 Mana Leak

1 Negate

1 Oust

4 Path to Exile

1 Search for Azcanta

4 Serum Visions

1 Settle the Wreckage

3 Snapcaster Mage

1 Spell Snare

1 Surgical Extraction

2 Timely Reinforcements

1 Wrath of God

 

4 Celestial Colonnade

4 Field of Ruin

4 Flooded Strand

2 Glacial Fortress

2 Hallowed Fountain

6 Island

3 Plains

1 Baneslayer Angel

1 Cataclysmic Gearhulk

1 Celestial Purge

1 Disenchant

1 Dispel

2 Geist of Saint Traft

1 Lyra Dawnbringer

2 Negate

1 Runed Halo

1 Stony Silence

2 Surgical Extraction

1 Timely Reinforcements

 

Platz 2: Daniel M. - Humans

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Deputy of Detention

4 Mantis Rider

4 Meddling Mage

4 Reflector Mage

 

4 Aether Vial

4 Champion of the Parish

3 Kitesail Freebooter

1 Militia Bugler

4 Noble Hierarch

4 Phantasmal Image

4 Thalia's Lieutenant

3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

 

4 Ancient Ziggurat

4 Cavern of Souls

4 Horizon Canopy

1 Island

1 Plains

1 Seachrome Coast

4 Unclaimed Territory

4 Auriok Champion

3 Damping Sphere

1 Deputy of Detention

2 Dismember

1 Gaddock Teeg

1 Izzet Staticaster

1 Militia Bugler

1 Sin Collector

1 Whirler Rogue

 

Platz 3: Jens P. - Titanshift

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Anger of the Gods

3 Farseek

2 Flame Slash

4 Khalni Heart Expedition

2 Lightning Bolt

4 Primeval Titan

2 Relic of Progenitus

4 Sakura-Tribe Elder

4 Scapeshift

4 Search for Tomorrow

2 Summoner's Pact

 

3 Cinder Glade

1 Drowned Catacomb

2 Forest

1 Misty Rainforest

6 Mountain

4 Stomping Ground

4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle

2 Windswept Heath

4 Wooded Foothills

2 Ancient Grudge

1 Anger of the Gods

1 Beast Within

2 Damping Sphere

1 Krosan Grip

3 Obstinate Baloth

1 Reclamation Sage

1 Relic of Progenitus

1 Ruric Thar, the Unbowed

1 Tireless Tracker

1 Witchbane Orb

 

Platz 4: Lukas J. - G Tron

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Ancient Stirrings

4 Chromatic Sphere

4 Chromatic Star

4 Expedition Map

4 Karn Liberated

4 Oblivion Stone

3 Relic of Progenitus

4 Sylvan Scrying

1 Ugin, the Ineffable

1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

3 Walking Ballista

3 Wurmcoil Engine

 

1 Blast Zone

4 Forest

1 Ghost Quarter

1 Sanctum of Ugin

4 Urza's Mine

4 Urza's Power Plant

4 Urza's Tower

1 Crucible of Worlds

2 Dismember

1 Grafdigger's Cage

3 Nature's Claim

2 Spatial Contortion

3 Thought-Knot Seer

3 Thragtusk

 

Platz 5: Christian R. - G Tron

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Ancient Stirrings

4 Chromatic Sphere

4 Chromatic Star

4 Expedition Map

4 Karn Liberated

3 Karn, the Great Creator

3 Oblivion Stone

3 Relic of Progenitus

4 Sylvan Scrying

1 Ugin, the Ineffable

1 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

1 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

2 Walking Ballista

3 Wurmcoil Engine

 

5 Forest

1 Ghost Quarter

1 Sanctum of Ugin

4 Urza's Mine

4 Urza's Power Plant

4 Urza's Tower

1 Brittle Effigy

1 Ensnaring Bridge

1 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Mycosynth Lattice

3 Nature's Claim

1 Orbs of Warding

1 Sorcerous Spyglass

3 Thragtusk

1 Torpor Orb

1 Trinisphere

1 Walking Ballista

 

Platz 6: Bastian R. - Grishoalbrand

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Borborygmos Enraged

1 Manamorphose

 

4 Discovery // Dispersal

 

1 Collective Brutality

3 Desperate Ritual

4 Faithless Looting

4 Goryo's Vengeance

4 Griselbrand

2 Night's Whisper

4 Nourishing Shoal

4 Simian Spirit Guide

4 Through the Breach

4 Worldspine Wurm

 

2 Blackcleave Cliffs

1 Blood Crypt

3 Bloodstained Mire

2 Mountain

5 Swamp

4 Temple of Malice

2 Wooded Foothills

1 Abrade

2 Anger of the Gods

2 Blood Moon

1 Bontu's Last Reckoning

1 Fatal Push

4 Leyline of Sanctity

1 Lightning Axe

3 Pact of Negation

 

Platz 7: Julian M. - U Turns

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Boomerang

1 Chalice of the Void

2 Cryptic Command

4 Dictate of Kruphix

3 Exhaustion

3 Gigadrowse

3 Howling Mine

3 Part the Waterveil

4 Remand

4 Serum Visions

1 Snapback

1 Snapcaster Mage

4 Temporal Mastery

4 Time Warp

 

1 Inkmoth Nexus

20 Island

1 Mikokoro, Center of the Sea

3 Chalice of the Void

2 Commandeer

3 Dispel

2 Grafdigger's Cage

2 Hurkyl's Recall

1 Sun Droplet

2 Thing in the Ice

 

Platz 8: Marco B. - Izzet Thing

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Crackling Drake

1 Izzet Charm

2 Ral, Izzet Viceroy

 

1 Abrade

1 Burst Lightning

3 Cryptic Command

1 Flame Slash

4 Lightning Bolt

2 Logic Knot

2 Mana Leak

2 Negate

4 Opt

4 Serum Visions

2 Sleight of Hand

4 Snapcaster Mage

1 Spell Snare

4 Thing in the Ice

 

4 Flooded Strand

7 Island

1 Mountain

3 Polluted Delta

2 Steam Vents

3 Sulfur Falls

1 Abrade

2 Anger of the Gods

1 Beacon Bolt

2 Blood Moon

1 Ceremonious Rejection

2 Dispel

3 Relic of Progenitus

1 Shatterstorm

2 Young Pyromancer

 

Legacy

Platz 1: Thomas B. - UW Miracles

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Supreme Verdict

1 Teferi, Time Raveler

4 Brainstorm

1 Council's Judgment

2 Counterbalance

2 Counterspell

1 Entreat the Angels

4 Force of Will

3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

1 Mission Briefing

2 Narset, Parter of Veils

4 Ponder

1 Predict

3 Preordain

2 Snapcaster Mage

2 Spell Pierce

4 Swords to Plowshares

3 Terminus

2 Arid Mesa

4 Flooded Strand

4 Island

2 Plains

3 Scalding Tarn

2 Tundra1Volcanic Island

1 Containment Priest

1 Council's Judgment

2 Disenchant

2 Flusterstorm

1 From the Ashes

1 Mountain

2 Pyroblast

1 Red Elemental Blast

1 Supreme Verdict

2 Surgical Extraction

1 Vendilion Clique

 

Platz 2: Sergej E. - UR Delver

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Brainstorm

2 Chain Lightning

4 Daze

4 Delver of Secrets

4 Force of Will

1 Forked Bolt

2 Light Up the Stage

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Ponder

3 Pteramander

2 Spell Pierce

1 Spell Snare

3 True-Name Nemesis

1 Vapor Snag

3 Young Pyromancer

3 Flooded Strand

3 Island

1 Misty Rainforest

1 Mountain

4 Scalding Tarn

2 Volcanic Island

4 Wasteland

1 Abrade

1 Blood Moon

1 Electrickery

1 Flusterstorm

1 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Null Rod

1 Pyroblast

1 Red Elemental Blast

1 Smash to Smithereens

1 Spell Pierce

1 Sulfuric Vortex

2 Surgical Extraction

2 Winter Orb

 

Platz 3: Amadeus G. - Men of Steel

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Chalice of the Void

3 Chief of the Foundry

4 Hangarback Walker

4 Lotus Petal

3 Mox Opal

4 Phyrexian Revoker

4 Steel Overseer

2 Thorn of Amethyst

4 Vault Skirge

4 Walking Ballista

4 Ancient Tomb

4 Blinkmoth Nexus

4 City of Traitors

2 Karakas

2 Karn's Bastion

4 Wasteland

4 Ensnaring Bridge

3 Karn, Scion of Urza

4 Leyline of the Void

2 Spellskite

2 Thorn of Amethys

 

Platz 4: Benedikt H. - Burn

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Chain Lightning

4 Eidolon of the Great Revel

2 Exquisite Firecraft

4 Fireblast

4 Goblin Guide

1 Grim Lavamancer

4 Light Up the Stage

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Monastery Swiftspear

4 Price of Progress

4 Skewer the Critics

1 Sulfuric Vortex

2 Barbarian Ring

4 Bloodstained Mire

9 Mountain

3 Scalding Tarn

2 Wooded Foothills

1 Dead//Gone

2 Ensnaring Bridge

2 Pyroblast

2 Pyrostatic Pillar

3 Smash to Smithereens

3 Tormod's Crypt

2 Volcanic Fallou