Metagame Breakdown

Modern
Deck Anzahl
8 Rack 1
Affinity 1
Bogles 1
Bridgevine 1
Burn 2
Electroend 1
Elves 1
G Tron 1
Grixis Shadow 1
Hardened Scales 2
Izzet Phoenix 5
Jund 1
Living End 2
Mardu Pyromancer 1
Ponza 1
RB Vampires 1
Soldiers 1
Taking Turns 1
U Tron 1
UB Faries 1
UW Control 2
UW Spirits 1
Zoo 1
Legacy
Deck Anzahl
Blazing Shoal Infect 1
Eldrazi 1
Goblins 1
Lands 1
RUG Delver 1
Sneak and Show 1
Sultai 2
Death's Shadow 2
UW Miracles 1
UW Stoneblade 2

Top Decks

Modern

Platz 1: Michal B. - Izzet Phoenix

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Pteramander

2 Crackling Drake

4 Arclight Phoenix

4 Thing in the ice

4 Thought Scour

4 Serum Visions

4 Sleight of Hand

4 Faithless Looting

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Manamorphose

1 Izzet Charm

2 Lightning Axe

2 Gut Shot

1 Surgical Extraction

4 Scalding Tarn

4 Spirebluff Canal

3 Steam Vents

1 Breeding pool

2 Misty Rainforest

2 Island

2 Mountain

4 Leyline of the Void

3 Life goes on

2 Abrade

2 Blood Moon

2 Spell Pierce

1 Dispel

1 Ral, izzet Viceroy

 

Platz 2: Martin Z. - UW Control

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Celestial Colonnade

4 Flooded Strand

4 Field of Ruin

2 Hallowed Fountain

1 Polluted Delta

1 Glacial Fortress

1 Ghost Quarter

6 Island

2 Plains

4 Path to Exile

3 Serum Visions

1 Condemn

1 Spell Snare

1 Mana Leak

1 Logic Knot

1 Absorb

1 Negate

1 Timely Reinforcements

2 Search for Azcanta

2 Settle the Wreckage

2 Supreme Verdict

2 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

2 Jace, the Mind sculptor

2 Hieroglyphic illumination

3 Cryptic Command

3 Snapcaster Mage

1 Vendilion Clique

2 Detention Sphere

1 Baneslayer Angel

2 Celestial Purge

2 Dispel

1 Lyra Dawnbringer

1 Negate

3 Rest in Peace

2 Stony Silence

1 Surgical Extraction

1 Timely Reinforcements

1 Vendilion Clique

 

Platz 3: Stephan M. - Living End

Mainboard

Sideboard

3 Demonic Dread

3 Fulminator Mage

4 Monstrous Carabid

4 Violent Outburst

3 Archfiend of Ifnir

2 Beast Within

4 Desert Cerodon

3 Faerie Macabre

4 Horror of the Broken Lands

3 Living End

3 Simian Spirit Guide

4 Street Wraith

4 Blackcleave Cliffs

1 Blood Crypt

1 Bloodstained Mire

1 Blooming Marsh

1 Forest

4 Grove of the Burnwillows

1 Overgrown Tomb

1 Stomping Ground

2 Swamp

4 Verdant Catacombs

2 Anger of the Gods

1 Faerie Macabre

1 Fulminator Mage

4 Madcap Experiment

2 Platinum Emperion

2 Ricochet Trap

3 Shriekmaw

 

Platz 4: Vanessa Z. - Hardened Scales

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Ancient Stirrings

3 Animation Module

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Arcbound Worker

2 Blinkmoth Nexus

4 Darksteel Citadel

1 Evolutionary Leap

7 Forest

4 Hangarback Walker

4 Hardened Scales

2 Horizon Canopy

4 Inkmoth Nexus

4 Mox Opal

1 Pendelhaven

4 Steel Overseer

1 Throne of Geth

4 Walking Ballista

3 Welding Jar

4 Damping Sphere

2 Dismember

2 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Karn, Scion of Urza

4 Nature's Claim

2 Spellskite

 

Platz 5: Bastian K. - U Tron

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Batterskull

2 Chalice of the Void

4 Condescend

1 Cyclonic Rift

1 Engineered Explosives

4 Expedition Map

1 Karn, Scion of Urza

1 Mindslaver

1 Oblivion Stone

3 Remand

2 Repeal

1 Snapcaster Mage

1 Solemn Simulacrum

1 Talisman of Dominance

1 Talisman of Progress

4 Thirst for Knowledge

1 Treasure Mage

1 Trinket Mage

2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

2 Walking Ballista

1 Wurmcoil Engine

1 Academy Ruins

1 Field of Ruin

1 Gemstone Caverns

5 Island

1 Oboro, Palace in the Clouds

1 River of Tears

1 Tectonic Edge

1 Tolaria West

4 Urza's Mine

4 Urza's Power Plant

4 Urza's Tower

1 Chalice of the Void

1 Crucible of Worlds

1 Dismember

1 Negate

1 Relic of Progenitus

2 Spatial Contortion

2 Spellskite

2 Spreading Seas

2 Surgical Extraction

1 Tormod's Crypt

1 Warping Wail

 

Platz 6: Jens P. - Affinity

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Cranial Plating

3 Experimental Frenzy

2 Frogmite

4 Galvanic Blast

2 Memnite

4 Mox Opal

4 Ornithopter

4 Signal Pest

4 Springleaf Drum

4 Steel Overseer

4 Vault Skirge

4 Blinkmoth Nexus

4 Darksteel Citadel

1 Glimmervoid

4 Inkmoth Nexus

1 Mountain

1 Plains

2 Spire of Industry

1 Ancient Grudge

1 Damping Sphere

2 Dispatch

3 Etched Champion

1 Ghirapur Aether Grid

1 Rampage of the Clans

1 Relic of Progenitus

2 Rest in Peace

1 Spell Pierce

2 Thoughtseize

 

Platz 7: Mario M. - UB Faeries

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Bitterblossom

1 Cast Down

3 Cryptic Command

4 Fatal Push

1 Hero's Downfall

3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

3 Liliana of the Veil

2 Mana Leak

1 Mistbind Clique

4 Serum Visions

4 Snapcaster Mage

1 Spell Snare

4 Spellstutter Sprite

2 Vendilion Clique

2 Creeping Tar Pit

4 Darkslick Shores

2 Field of Ruin

4 Island

3 Mutavault

4 Polluted Delta

1 Swamp

1 Urborg, Tomb of Yawgmoth

2 Watery Grave

2 Collective Brutality

2 Countersquall

1 Damnation

1 Engineered Explosives

2 Hurkyl's Recall

2 Kalitas, Traitor of Ghet

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

2 Nihil Spellbomb

2 Surgical Extraction

 

Platz 8: Hendrik H. - Burn

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Boros Charm

3 Lightning Helix

4 Eidolon of the Great Revel

4 Goblin Guide

4 Lava Spike

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Monastery Swiftspear

4 Rift Bolt

4 Searing Blaze

4 Skewer the Critics

2 Skullcrack

3 Arid Mesa

4 Bloodstained Mire

3 Inspiring Vantage

2 Mountain

3 Sacred Foundry

4 Wooded Foothills

2 Ensnaring Bridge

2 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Grim Lavamancer

2 Path to Exile

2 Rest in Peace

2 Searing Blood

2 Skullcrack

2 Stony Silence

 

Legacy

Platz 1: Daniel E. - Sneak and Show

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Brainstorm

3 Cunning Wish

3 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

2 Flusterstorm

4 Force of Will

3 Griselbrand

1 Impulse

1 Intuition

4 Lotus Petal

3 Omniscience

4 Ponder

4 Show and Tell

3 Sneak Attack

1 Spell Pierce

3 Ancient Tomb

1 Boseiju, Who Shelters All

3 City of Traitors

3 Flooded Strand

3 Island

4 Scalding Tarn

3 Volcanic Island

1 Abrade

2 Blood Moon

2 Boseiju, Who Shelters All

1 Firemind's Foresight

1 Flusterstorm

1 Intuition

1 Kozilek's Return

1 Pyroblast

1 Rushing River

1 Sudden Shock

1 Surgical Extraction

1 Through the Breach

1 Trickbind

 

Platz 2: Mitja H. - Goblins

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Abrade

4 Aether Vial

1 Dismember

1 Goblin Chainwhirler

1 Goblin Chieftain

1 Goblin Cratermaker

4 Goblin Lackey

4 Goblin Matron

4 Goblin Ringleader

1 Goblin Sharpshooter

1 Goblin Trashmaster

3 Goblin Warchief

1 Grenzo, Havoc Raiser

1 Krenko, Mob Boss

1 Siege-Gang Commander

1 Skirk Prospector

2 Stingscourger

1 Tarfire

4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

1 Arid Mesa

2 Bloodstained Mire

4 Cavern of Souls

1 Karakas

3 Mountain

3 Plateau

4 Rishadan Port

4 Wasteland

1 Wooded Foothills

4 Chalice of the Void

2 Containment Priest

1 Ethersworn Canonist

2 Sulfur Elemental

3 Leyline of the Void

3 Wear//Tear

 

 

Platz 3: Yannick J. - Sultai

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Abrupt Decay

1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest

4 Brainstorm

3 Curious Obsession

4 Daze

4 Delver of Secrets

2 Fatal Push

4 Force of Will

4 Noble Hierarch

3 Ponder

3 Spell Pierce

2 Tarmogoyf

4 True-Name Nemesis

1 Bayou

1 Forest

1 Island

4 Misty Rainforest

4 Polluted Delta

1 Scalding Tarn

2 Tropical Island

2 Underground Sea

4 Wasteland

1 Abrupt Decay

2 Diabolic Edict

1 Engineered Plague

2 Flusterstorm

1 Life from the Loam

1 Nihil Spellbomb

1 Null Rod

1 Pithing Needle

2 Surgical Extraction

1 Thoughtseize

2 Vendilion Clique

 

Platz 4: Thomas B. - UW Miracles

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Accumulated Knowledge

2 Back to Basics

4 Brainstorm

2 Council's Judgment

2 Counterbalance

1 Counterspell

4 Force of Will

3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

1 Mission Briefing

2 Monastery Mentor

4 Ponder

1 Portent

1 Preordain

2 Snapcaster Mage

1 Spell Pierce

4 Swords to Plowshares

3 Terminus

1 Arid Mesa

4 Flooded Strand

6 Island

1 Misty Rainforest

2 Plains

1 Polluted Delta

2 Scalding Tarn

2 Tundra

1 Celestial Purge

1 Containment Priest

1 Counterbalance

2 Disenchant

2 Flusterstorm

1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

1 Humility

1 Spell Snare

1 Supreme Verdict

3 Surgical Extraction

1 Vendilion Clique

 

Platz 5: Sven M. - Blazing Shoal Infect

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Progenitus

4 Blazing Shoal

4 Blighted Agent

4 Brainstorm

1 Concordant Crossroads

2 Crop Rotation

3 Daze

1 Dispel

4 Glistener Elf

1 Life from the Loam

4 Living Wish

1 Peek

2 Ponder

2 Show and Tell

2 Spell Pierce

1 Stifle

2 Vines of Vastwood

4 Botanical Sanctum

3 Breeding Pool

1 Forest

3 Inkmoth Nexus

1 Island

4 Misty Rainforest

2 Wasteland

1 Ashen Rider

1 Blue Elemental Blast

1 Bojuka Bog

1 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

1 Flusterstorm

2 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Inkmoth Nexus

1 Nephalia Academy

1 Pithing Needle

1 Reaper King

2 Teferi's Response

1 Winter Orb

1 Xantid Swarm

 

Platz 6: Sergej E. - UW Stoneblade

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Supreme Verdict

2 Back to Basics

1 Batterskull

4 Brainstorm

1 Council's Judgment

2 Counterspell

1 Engineered Explosives

4 Force of Will

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

4 Ponder

3 Snapcaster Mage

3 Spell Pierce

4 Stoneforge Mystic

4 Swords to Plowshares

3 True-Name Nemesis

1 Umezawa's Jitte

1 Arid Mesa

4 Flooded Strand

5 Island

1 Karakas

1 Misty Rainforest

2 Plains

4 Polluted Delta

2 Tundra

1 Containment Priest

1 Council's Judgment

2 Counterbalance

2 Disenchant

1 Ethersworn Canonist

2 Flusterstorm

1 Gideon, Ally of Zendikar

1 Lavinia, Azorius Renegade

2 Surgical Extraction

2 Vendilion Clique

 

Platz 7: Andreas G. - Death's Shadow

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Brainstorm

4 Daze

4 Death's Shadow

4 Delver of Secrets

2 Dismember

2 Fatal Push

4 Force of Will

2 Gurmag Angler

4 Ponder

1 Reanimate

2 Spell Pierce

4 Street Wraith

1 Stubborn Denial

4 Thoughtseize

2 Bloodstained Mire

3 Flooded Strand

1 Island

4 Polluted Delta

1 Swamp

4 Wasteland

3 Watery Grave

1 Bitterblossom

1 Diabolic Edict

1 Dread of Night

1 Engineered Explosives

1 Flusterstorm

1 Hymn to Tourach

1 Invasive Surgery

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

1 Nihil Spellbomb

1 Ratchet Bomb

2 Surgical Extraction

1 Toxic Deluge

1 True-Name Nemesis

1 Winter Orb

 

Platz 8: Frank M. - Sultai

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Baleful Strix

2 Leovold, Emissary of Trest

3 Birds of Paradise

1 Bitterblossom

4 Brainstorm

1 Counterspell

4 Fatal Push

4 Force of Will

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

2 Liliana of the Veil

2 Liliana, the Last Hope

4 Ponder

3 Snapcaster Mage

1 Spell Pierce

1 Sword of Fire and Ice

2 Thoughtseize

1 True-Name Nemesis

1 Umezawa's Jitte

1 Bayou

1 Forest

2 Island

3 Misty Rainforest

4 Polluted Delta

2 Swamp

2 Tropical Island

3 Underground Sea

2 Verdant Catacombs

1 Abrupt Decay

1 Assassin's Trophy

1 Bitterblossom

2 Diabolic Edict

1 Engineered Plague

1 Faerie Macabre

2 Flusterstorm

1 Scavenging Ooze

1 Spell Pierce

2 Surgical Extraction

1 Sword of Light and Shadow

1 Toxic Deluge