Metagame Breakdown

Modern
Deck Anzahl
Affinity 1
Bant Spirits 1
Bogles 1
Bridgevine 1
Golgari Midrange 3
Hollow One 2
Izzet Phoenix 2
Jeskai 1
Jund 1
Mardu Pyromancer 1
Naya Burn 2
Ponza 1
Titanshift 1
UW Control 1
UW Turns 1
Legacy
Deck Anzahl
ANT Storm 1
BR Reanimator 1
Eldrazi 1
Grixis Control 1
Lands 2
Men of Steel 1
Miracles 1
Mono Red Prison 1
Sneak and Show 1
Sultai 1
Death's Shadow 2

Top Decks

Modern

Platz 1: Xiaoliang Y. - Jeskai

Mainboard

Sideboard

3 Electrolyze

3 Lightning Helix

2 Supreme Verdict

3 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

4 Cryptic Command

3 Hieroglyphic Illumination

3 Lightning Bolt

3 Logic Knot

1 Negate

4 Path to Exile

2 Search for Azcanta

4 Snapcaster Mage

 

2 Celestial Colonnade

3 Field of Ruin

4 Flooded Strand

2 Glacial Fortress

2 Hallowed Fountain

3 Island

1 Mountain

1 Plains

1 Sacred Foundry

3 Scalding Tarn

2 Steam Vents

1 Sulfur Falls

1 Abrade

1 Baneslayer Angel

2 Celestial Purge

2 Ceremonious Rejection

2 Dispel

1 Engineered Explosives

1 Lyra Dawnbringer

1 Negate

2 Surgical Extraction

2 Vendilion Clique

 

Platz 2: Oliver L. - Golgari Midrange

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Abrupt Decay

3 Assassin's Trophy

1 Grim Flayer

1 Maelstrom Pulse

 

2 Collective Brutality

3 Dark Confidant

4 Fatal Push

3 Inquisition of Kozilek

3 Liliana of the Veil

2 Liliana, the Last Hope

3 Scavenging Ooze

4 Tarmogoyf

3 Thoughtseize

3 Tireless Tracker

 

4 Blooming Marsh

3 Field of Ruin

2 Forest

2 Hissing Quagmire

2 Overgrown Tomb

4 Swamp

2 Treetop Village

1 Twilight Mire

4 Verdant Catacombs

1 Bitterblossom

1 Damnation

1 Engineered Explosives

3 Fulminator Mage

1 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Kitchen Finks

1 Languish

1 Maelstrom Pulse

2 Nihil Spellbomb

1 Nissa, Vital Force

2 Surgical Extraction

 

Platz 3: Jan M. - UW Control

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Detention Sphere

2 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

 

1 Condemn

2 Cryptic Command

1 Entreat the Angels

1 Gideon Jura

1 Gideon of the Trials

3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

2 Logic Knot

1 Negate

4 Opt

4 Path to Exile

2 Search for Azcanta

4 Serum Visions

1 Spell Snare

4 Terminus

1 Timely Reinforcements

 

4 Celestial Colonnade

4 Field of Ruin

4 Flooded Strand

2 Glacial Fortress

2 Hallowed Fountain

6 Island

2 Plains

1 Lavinia, Azorius Renegade

1 Lyra Dawnbringer

2 Negate

2 Rest in Peace

1 Runed Halo

2 Spell Queller

2 Stony Silence

1 Timely Reinforcements

 

Platz 4: Rene K. - Hollow One

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Bloodghast

4 Burning Inquiry

4 Faithless Looting

2 Fatal Push

4 Flameblade Adept

4 Flamewake Phoenix

4 Goblin Lore

2 Gurmag Angler

4 Hollow One

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Street Wraith

2 Tasigur, the Golden Fang

 

3 Blackcleave Cliffs

2 Blood Crypt

4 Bloodstained Mire

3 Mountain

1 Stomping Ground

1 Swamp

4 Wooded Foothills

2 Ancient Grudge

1 Assassin's Trophy

1 Engineered Explosives

2 Fatal Push

4 Leyline of the Void

2 Liliana of the Veil

3 Thoughtseize

 

Platz 5: Mike F. - Bogles

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Slippery Bogle

 

2 Curious Obsession

4 Daybreak Coronet

4 Ethereal Armor

4 Gladecover Scout

2 Gryff's Boon

2 Hyena Umbra

4 Kor Spiritdancer

2 Path to Exile

4 Rancor

2 Spider Umbra

2 Spirit Mantle

4 Stubborn Denial

 

1 Dryad Arbor

2 Flooded Strand

1 Forest

3 Hallowed Fountain

3 Horizon Canopy

1 Plains

3 Seachrome Coast

2 Temple Garden

4 Windswept Heath

1 Detention Sphere

1 Echoing Truth

3 Gaddock Teeg

4 Leyline of Sanctity

1 Meddling Mage

1 Path to Exile

1 Rest in Peace

3 Stony Silence

 

Platz 6: Giuseppe I. - Titanshift

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Lightning Bolt

2 Sweltering Suns

 

4 Farseek

4 Primeval Titan

4 Sakura-Tribe Elder

4 Scapeshift

4 Search for Tomorrow

2 Summoner's Pact

 

4 Bloodbraid Elf

 

3 Cinder Glade

2 Forest

6 Mountain

1 Sheltered Thicket

4 Stomping Ground

4 Valakut, the Molten Pinnacle

3 Windswept Heath

4 Wooded Foothills

1 Growth Spasm

1 Anger of the Gods

2 Beast Within

4 Nature's Claim

3 Obstinate Baloth

1 Reclamation Sage

2 Thragtusk

2 Tireless Tracker

 

 

Platz 7: Jens P. - Affinity

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Cranial Plating

3 Experimental Frenzy

2 Frogmite

4 Galvanic Blast

2 Memnite

4 Mox Opal

4 Ornithopter

4 Signal Pest

4 Springleaf Drum

4 Steel Overseer

4 Vault Skirge

 

4 Blinkmoth Nexus

4 Darksteel Citadel

1 Glimmervoid

4 Inkmoth Nexus

1 Mountain

1 Plains

2 Spire of Industry

1 Ancient Grudge

1 Chalice of the Void

2 Dispatch

3 Etched Champion

1 Ghirapur Aether Grid

1 Relic of Progenitus

2 Rest in Peace

2 Spell Pierce

2 Thoughtseize

 

Platz 8: Can C. - UW Turns

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Cryptic Command

4 Dictate of Kruphix

4 Exhaustion

3 Gigadrowse

2 Howling Mine

1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

1 Nexus of Fate

3 Opt

3 Part the Waterveil

1 Search for Azcanta

4 Serum Visions

2 Snapcaster Mage

3 Temporal Mastery

4 Time Warp

 

4 Flooded Strand

2 Glacial Fortress

2 Hallowed Fountain

1 Inkmoth Nexus

1 Irrigated Farmland

10 Island

1 Mikokoro, Center of the Sea

2 Polluted Delta

3 Chalice of the Void

1 Commandeer

1 Hurkyl's Recall

2 Rest in Peace

1 Settle the Wreckage

1 Stony Silence

2 Supreme Verdict

1 Terminus

3 Timely Reinforcements

 

Legacy

Platz 1: Marian E. - Death's Shadow

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Brainstorm

4 Daze

4 Death's Shadow

4 Delver of Secrets

2 Dismember

1 Fatal Push

4 Force of Will

2 Gurmag Angler

2 Lightning Bolt

3 Ponder

1 Preordain

2 Reanimate

4 Street Wraith

1 Stubborn Denial

4 Thoughtseize

 

1 Blood Crypt

2 Bloodstained Mire

3 Polluted Delta

3 Scalding Tarn

1 Steam Vents

2 Underground Sea

1 Volcanic Island

3 Wasteland

2 Watery Grave

3 Abrade

1 Bitterblossom

1 Diabolic Edict

1 Engineered Explosives

1 Flusterstorm

2 Hymn to Tourach

2 Kolaghan's Command

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

1 Nihil Spellbomb

2 Surgical Extraction

 

Platz 2: Wenzel K. - Lands

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Crop Rotation

1 Crucible of Worlds

2 Engineered Explosives

4 Exploration

3 Gamble

4 Life from the Loam

1 Molten Vortex

4 Mox Diamond

2 Punishing Fire

 

1 Academy Ruins

1 Bojuka Bog

4 Dark Depths

1 Forest

2 Ghost Quarter

1 Glacial Chasm

3 Grove of the Burnwillows

2 Maze of Ith

1 Misty Rainforest

1 Riftstone Portal

3 Rishadan Port

2 Taiga

1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale

4 Thespian's Stage

1 Tranquil Thicket

1 Tropical Island

1 Verdant Catacombs

4 Wasteland

1 Windswept Heath

1 Ancient Tomb

3 Chalice of the Void

2 Choke

1 Drop of Honey

3 Krosan Grip

2 Sphere of Resistance

1 Thorn of Amethyst

2 Tireless Tracker

 

Platz 3: Jens J. - Lands

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Crop Rotation

1 Crucible of Worlds

2 Engineered Explosives

4 Exploration

3 Gamble

4 Life from the Loam

1 Molten Vortex

4 Mox Diamond

2 Punishing Fire

 

1 Academy Ruins

1 Barbarian Ring

1 Bojuka Bog

4 Dark Depths

1 Forest

1 Ghost Quarter

3 Grove of the Burnwillows

1 Karakas

2 Maze of Ith

1 Riftstone Portal

4 Rishadan Port

2 Taiga

1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale

4 Thespian's Stage

1 Tranquil Thicket

1 Tropical Island

4 Wasteland

1 Windswept Heath

1 Wooded Foothills

1 Ancient Tomb

3 Chalice of the Void

2 Choke

1 Drop of Honey

3 Krosan Grip

2 Sphere of Resistance

1 Thorn of Amethyst

2 Tireless Tracker

 

Platz 4: Amadeus G. - Men of Steel

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Chalice of the Void

3 Lodestone Golem

4 Lotus Petal

4 Master of Etherium

4 Mox Opal

4 Steel Overseer

4 Thoughtcast

2 Trinket Mage

4 Vault Skirge

4 Walking Ballista

 

4 Ancient Tomb

4 City of Traitors

3 Island

4 Seat of the Synod

4 Wasteland

3 Ensnaring Bridge

3 Faerie Macabre

3 Flusterstorm

2 Ratchet Bomb

2 Sorcerous Spyglass

1 Tormod's Crypt

1 Winter Orb