Metagame Breakdown

Modern
Deck Anzahl
8 Whack 1
Abazan 1
Affinity 3
Bogles 1
BR Hollow One 2
Burn 2
Esper Gifts 1
G Tron 1
GB Elves 1
Gifts Storm 1
Grixis Control 2
GW Tokens 1
Humans 2
Infect 1
Jeskai Control 1
Mardu Pyromancer 1
Martyr Proc 1
Titanshift 1
UW Control 2
UW Spirits 1
Legacy
Deck Anzahl
ANT 1
BUG Threshold 1
Canadian Threshold 1
Dark Maverick 1
Food Chain 1
Goblins 2
Lands 1
Miracles 1
R Prison 1
Smallpox 1
UB Reanimator 2

Top Decks

Modern

Platz 1: Stefan M. - Humans

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Champion of the Parish

4 Militia Bugler

4 Thalia's Lieutenant

3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

3 Phantasmal Image

4 Kitesail Freebooter

4 Noble Hierarch

4 Mantis Rider

4 Meddling Mage

3 Reflector Mage

4 Aether Vial

4 Ancient Ziggurat

4 Cavern of Souls

4 Horizon Canopy

1 Island

1 Plains

1 Seachrome Coast

4 Unclaimed Territory

2 Auriok Champion

1 Damping Sphere

2 Dire Fleet Daredevil

1 Gut Shot

2 Izzet Staticaster

2 Kataki, War's Wage

2 Reclamation Sage

3 Sin Collector

 

Platz 2: René K. - Humans

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Champion of the Parish

4 Thalia's Lieutenant

3 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

2 Restoration Angel

4 Phantasmal Image

4 Kitesail Freebooter

4 Noble Hierarch

4 Mantis Rider

4 Meddling Mage

4 Reflector Mage

4 Aether Vial

4 Ancient Ziggurat

4 Cavern of Souls

4 Horizon Canopy

1 Snow-Covered Plains

2 Seachrome Coast

4 Unclaimed Territory

2 Auriok Champion

2 Dire Fleet Daredevil

1 Dismember

2 Gut Shot

2 Izzet Staticaster

2 Kataki, War's Wage

2 Reclamation Sage

2 Sin Collector

 

Platz 3: Sven M. - 8 Whack

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Dismember

3 Devastating Summons

1 Dragon Fodder

4 Foundry Street Denizen

4 Goblin Bushwhacker

4 Goblin Grenade

4 Goblin Guide

1 Goblin Instigator

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Mogg War Marshal

4 Pact of the Titan

4 Reckless Bushwhacker

1 Dryad Arbor

4 Burning-Tree Emissary

13 Mountain

4 Wooded Foothills

2 Dragon's Claw

2 Magus of the Moon

2 Ratchet Bomb

3 Relic of Progenitus

3 Searing Blood

2 Shattering Spree

1 The Flame of Keld

 

Platz 4: Maruis L. - GB Elves

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Elvish Mystic

4 Llanowar Elves

4 Nettle Sentinel

4 Heritage Druid

4 Dwynen's Elite

4 Elvish Clancaller

3 Ezuri, Renegade Leader

4 Elvish Archdruid

4 Shaman of the Pack

2 Lead the Stampede

1 Chord of Calling

4 Collected Company

2 Horizon Canopy

4 Gilt-Leaf Palace

1 Overgrown Tomb

3 Forest

1 Westvale Abbey

2 Windswept Heath

1 Pendelhaven

4 Blooming Marsh

3 Damping Sphere

2 Fracturing Gust

1 Lead the Stampede

1 Reclamation Sage

2 Relic of Progenitus

1 Essence Warden

2 Thoughtseize

2 Heroic Intervention

1 Scavenging Ooze

 

Platz 5: Martin Z. - UW Control

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Condemn

1 Gideon of the Trials

4 Path to Exile

1 Settle the Wreckage

3 Terminus

1 Wrath of God

3 Cryptic Command

2 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

1 Logic Knot

2 Negate

4 Opt

1 Remand

2 Search for Azcanta

2 Serum Visions

2 Snapcaster Mage

1 Spell Snare

1 Vendilion Clique

1 Detention Sphere

2 Teferi, Hero of Dominaria

4 Celestial Colonnade

4 Field of Ruin

4 Flooded Strand

2 Glacial Fortress

2 Hallowed Fountain

6 Island

2 Plains

1 Prairie Stream

1 Celestial Purge

2 Damping Sphere

1 Disdainful Stroke

1 Disenchant

1 Dispel

1 Lyra Dawnbringer

3 Rest in Peace

2 Stony Silence

2 Timely Reinforcements

1 Vendilion Clique

 

Platz 6: Heiko E. - Affinity

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Master of Etherium

4 Vault Skirge

3 Galvanic Blast

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Cranial Plating

2 Etched Champion

2 Memnite

4 Mox Opal

4 Ornithopter

4 Signal Pest

4 Springleaf Drum

4 Steel Overseer

1 Welding Jar

2 Karn, Scion of Urza

4 Blinkmoth Nexus

4 Darksteel Citadel

4 Inkmoth Nexus

1 Mountain

4 Spire of Industry

1 Blood Moon

1 Dispatch

2 Etched Champion

2 Ghirapur Aether Grid

1 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Nature's Claim

2 Rest in Peace

1 Spellskite

2 Thoughtseize

2 Whipflare

 

Platz 7: Patrick S. - G Tron

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Dismember

4 Ancient Stirrings

4 Sylvan Scrying

4 Chromatic Sphere

4 Chromatic Star

4 Expedition Map

4 Oblivion Stone

1 Relic of Progenitus

2 Walking Ballista

3 Wurmcoil Engine

4 Karn Liberated

2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

1 World Breaker

1 Ghost Quarter

5 Forest

1 Sanctum of Ugin

4 Urza's Mine

4 Urza's Power Plant

4 Urza's Tower

 

2 Nature's Claim

2 Relic of Progenitus

2 Spatial Contortion

2 Surgical Extraction

3 Thought-Knot Seer

3 Thragtusk

1 Warping Wail

 

 

Platz 8: Philipp F. - Gifts Storm

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Baral, Chief of Compliance

4 Gifts Ungiven

4 Opt

3 Remand

4 Serum Visions

4 Sleight of Hand

1 Unsubstantiate

4 Desperate Ritual

1 Empty the Warrens

2 Grapeshot

2 Past in Flames

4 Pyretic Ritual

1 Noxious Revival

2 Goblin Electromancer

4 Manamorphose

3 Island

1 Nephalia Academy

1 Polluted Delta

1 Scalding Tarn

4 Shivan Reef

4 Spirebluff Canal

2 Steam Vents

2 Anger of the Gods

1 Blood Moon

2 Dismember

2 Dispel

2 Echoing Truth

1 Empty the Warrens

3 Lightning Bolt

2 Shattering Spree

 

 

Legacy

Platz 1: Brooks D. - Miracles

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Council's Judgment

3 Monastery Mentor

4 Swords to Plowshares

3 Terminus

4 Brainstorm

2 Counterbalance

2 Counterspell

4 Force of Will

3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

4 Ponder

2 Predict

4 Preordain

3 Snapcaster Mage

1 Engineered Explosives

4 Flooded Strand

4 Island

2 Plains

4 Polluted Delta

3 Tundra

1 Underground Sea

2 Volcanic Island

2 Disenchant

1 Engineered Explosives

3 Flusterstorm

2 Pyroblast

3 Surgical Extraction

3 Thoughtseize

1 Vendilion Clique

 

 

Platz 2: Stefan C. - Goblins

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

1 Dismember

2 Abrade

1 Goblin Chainwhirler

1 Goblin Chieftain

4 Goblin Lackey

4 Goblin Matron

1 Goblin Piledriver

4 Goblin Ringleader

1 Goblin Sharpshooter

3 Goblin Warchief

1 Grenzo, Havoc Raiser

1 Krenko, Mob Boss

1 Siege-Gang Commander

1 Skirk Prospector

2 Stingscourger

1 Tarfire

4 Aether Vial

1 goblin trashmaster

1 Arid Mesa

2 Bloodstained Mire

4 Cavern of Souls

1 Karakas

2 Mountain

3 Plateau

4 Rishadan Port

4 Wasteland

4 Chalice of the Void

2 Containment Priest

1 Ethersworn Canonist

2 Sulfur Elemental

3 Surgical Extraction

3 wear//tear

 

 

Platz 3: Michael N. - Dark Maverick

Mainboard

Sideboard

3 Sanctum Prelate

2 Stoneforge Mystic

2 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

1 Thalia, Heretic Cathar

3 Dark Confidant

3 Hymn to Tourach

2 Liliana of the Veil

1 Courser of Kruphix

1 Mayor of Avabruck

1 Ramunap Excavator

4 Knight of the Reliquary

4 Chalice of the Void

1 Chrome Mox

4 Mox Diamond

1 Sword of Light and Shadow

1 Umezawa's Jitte

1 Bayou

1 Brushland

3 Cavern of Souls

1 Dark Depths

1 Forest

1 Ghost Quarter

1 Horizon Canopy

1 Karakas

2 Savannah

1 Swamp

1 Thespian's Stage

2 Abrupt Decay

1 Choke

1 Diabolic Edict

4 Leyline of the Void

2 Maelstrom Pulse

1 Maze of Ith

1 Meren of Clan Nel Toth

1 Scryb Ranger

1 Sword of Fire and Ice

1 Toxic Deluge

 

 

Platz 4: Sebastian B. - Mono R Prison

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Blood Moon

4 Chandra, Torch of Defiance

4 Fiery Confluence

4 Goblin Rabblemaster

1 Hazoret the Fervent

4 Magus of the Moon

4 Simian Spirit Guide

4 Chalice of the Void

4 Chrome Mox

4 Ensnaring Bridge

2 Trinisphere

2 Karn, Scion of Urza

4 Ancient Tomb

4 City of Traitors

11 Mountain

4 Faerie Macabre

1 Sarkhan, the Fireblood

3 Scab-Clan Berserker

3 Sorcerous Spyglass

1 Sudden Demise

1 Trinisphere

2 Volcanic Fallout