Metagame Breakdown

Modern
Deck Anzahl
Affinity 2
Dredge 1
Esper Gifts 1
G Tron 2
GB Elves 1
Grishoalbrand 1
Grixis Shadow 2
Infect 2
Jund 2
Living End 1
Martyr Proc 1
Merfolk 2
RB Hollow One 2
RG Ponza 2
UB Mill 1
UR Wizards 1
UW Spirits 1
Legacy
Deck Anzahl
Canadian Threshold 4
Miracles 1
R Sneak Stompy 2
Man of Steel 1
Goblins 1
UB Reanimator 2

Top Decks

Modern

Platz 1: Ivan v. - Infect

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Blighted Agent

1 Distortion Strike

1 Spell Pierce

1 Dismember

3 Become Immense

3 Blossoming Defense

1 Dryad Arbor

4 Glistener Elf

3 Groundswell

4 Might of Old Krosa

4 Mutagenic Growth

4 Noble Hierarch

4 Vines of Vastwood

1 Wild Defiance

2 Spellskite

2 Breeding Pool

2 Forest

4 Inkmoth Nexus

2 Misty Rainforest

2 Pendelhaven

4 Windswept Heath

3 Wooded Foothills

1 Dismember

1 Dispel

1 Dissenter's Deliverance

2 Grafdigger's Cage

3 Invisible Stalker

2 Nature's Claim

2 Spell Pierce

2 Viridian Corrupter

1 Wild Defiance

 

Platz 2: Lukas J. - G Tron

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Dismember

4 Ancient Stirrings

4 Sylvan Scrying

4 Chromatic Sphere

4 Chromatic Star

4 Expedition Map

4 Oblivion Stone

2 Relic of Progenitus

3 Walking Ballista

3 Wurmcoil Engine

2 All Is Dust

3 Karn Liberated

2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

1 World Breaker

1 Field of Ruin

4 Forest

1 Sanctum of Ugin

1 Urza's Factory

4 Urza's Mine

4 Urza's Power Plant

4 Urza's Tower

2 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Karn, Scion of Urza

1 Naturalize

2 Natures Claim

2 Spatial Contortion

4 Thought-Knot Seer

1 Thragtusk

2 Warping Wail

 

Platz 3: Heiko E. - Affinity

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Master of Etherium

4 Vault Skirge

3 Galvanic Blast

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Cranial Plating

2 Etched Champion

2 Memnite

4 Mox Opal

4 Ornithopter

4 Signal Pest

4 Springleaf Drum

4 Steel Overseer

1 Welding Jar

2 Karn, Scion of Urza

4 Blinkmoth Nexus

4 Darksteel Citadel

1 Glimmervoid

4 Inkmoth Nexus

1 Mountain

3 Spire of Industry

1 Ancient Grudge

1 Blood Moon

2 Etched Champion

2 Ghirapur Aether Grid

1 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Nature's Claim

1 Rest in Peace

1 Spellskite

1 Stubborn Denial

2 Thoughtseize

2 Whipflare

 

Platz 4: Josef H. - Infect

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Blighted Agent

2 Distortion Strike

2 Spell Pierce

2 Become Immense

4 Blossoming Defense

4 Glistener Elf

4 Groundswell

4 Might of Old Krosa

4 Mutagenic Growth

4 Noble Hierarch

4 Rancor

4 Vines of Vastwood

3 Breeding Pool

2 Forest

4 Inkmoth Nexus

2 Pendelhaven

4 Windswept Heath

3 Wooded Foothills

2 Dismember

2 grafdiggers cage

2 Kitchen Finks

3 Nature's Claim

2 Spellskite

1 Twisted Image

2 Viridian Corrupter

1 Wild Defiance

 

Platz 5: Jason S. - UR Wizards

Mainboard

Sideboard

3 Opt

4 Serum Visions

4 Sleight of Hand

3 Snapcaster Mage

2 Blood Moon

3 Forked Bolt

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Monastery Swiftspear

4 Soul-Scar Mage

4 Wizard's Lightning

3 Adeliz, the Cinder Wind

4 Stormchaser Mage

1 Cascade Bluffs

4 Flooded Strand

3 Island

1 Mountain

2 Polluted Delta

4 Spirebluff Canal

3 Steam Vents

3 Abrade

1 Blood Moon

2 Echoing Truth

3 Grafdigger's Cage

3 Kozilek's Return

3 Spell Pierce

Platz 6: Charly H. - Merfolk

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Cursecatcher

2 Harbinger of the Tides

1 Kira, Great Glass-Spinner

4 Lord of Atlantis

4 Master of the Pearl Trident

2 Master of Waves

4 Merfolk Trickster

3 Merrow Reejerey

4 Silvergill Adept

4 Spell Pierce

4 Spreading Seas

2 Dismember

4 Aether Vial

2 Cavern of Souls

14 Island

4 Mutavault

3 Ceremonious Rejection

2 Dispel

2 Echoing Truth

1 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Hurkyl's Recall

2 Negate

2 Relic of Progenitus

2 Tidebinder Mage

 

Platz 7: Robert B. - Dredge

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Narcomoeba

4 Bloodghast

1 Darkblast

3 Golgari Thug

4 Stinkweed Imp

4 Cathartic Reunion

3 Conflagrate

4 Faithless Looting

2 Insolent Neonate

1 Scourge Devil

4 Life from the Loam

4 Prized Amalgam

2 Shriekhorn

2 Arid Mesa

1 Blackcleave Cliffs

2 Blood Crypt

2 Bloodstained Mire

4 Copperline Gorge

1 Dakmor Salvage

1 Gemstone Mine

1 Ghost Quarter

3 Mountain

2 Stomping Ground

1 Wooded Foothills

2 Abrupt Decay

2 Ancient Grudge

2 Collective Brutality

1 Driven//Despair

2 Lightning Axe

4 Nature's Claim

2 Thoughtseize

 

Platz 8: Tobias W. - Merfolk

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Coralhelm Commander

1 Echoing Truth

4 Harbinger of the Tides

4 Lord of Atlantis

4 Master of the Pearl Trident

4 Merfolk Trickster

4 Silvergill Adept

4 Spreading Seas

4 Dismember

4 Aether Vial

4 Chalice of the Void

3 Faerie Conclave

11 Island

4 Mutavault

1 Oboro, Palace in the Clouds

4 Deprive

3 Echoing Truth

4 Relic of Progenitus

2 Tectonic Edge

2 Tidebinder Mage

 

Legacy

Platz 1: Daniel M. - Canadian Threshold

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Brainstorm

4 Daze

4 Delver of Secrets

4 Force of Will

4 Ponder

2 Spell Pierce

2 Spell Snare

4 Stifle

1 Dismember

1 Forked Bolt

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Nimble Mongoose

4 Tarmogoyf

1 Flooded Strand

1 Misty Rainforest

2 Polluted Delta

2 Scalding Tarn

3 Tropical Island

3 Volcanic Island

4 Wasteland

2 Wooded Foothills

1 Abrade

1 Grafdigger’s Cage

1 Null Rod

2 Pyroblast

1 Red Elemental Blast

2 Rough//Tumble

2 Submerge

2 Surgical Extraction

1 True-Name Nemesis

2 Winter Orb

 

Platz 2: Kevin W. - Miracles

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Monastery Mentor

4 Swords to Plowshares

4 Terminus

4 Brainstorm

2 Counterbalance

2 Counterspell

4 Force of Will

3 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

4 Ponder

4 Portent

2 Predict

1 Search for Azcanta

3 Snapcaster Mage

1 Spell Snare

1 Arid Mesa

4 Flooded Strand

4 Island

2 Plains

4 Scalding Tarn

3 Tundra

2 Volcanic Island

2 Blood Moon

1 Containment Priest

1 Entreat the Angels

2 Ethersworn Canonist

2 Flusterstorm

3 Pyroblast

2 Surgical Extraction

2 Wear//Tea

 

Platz 3: Mitja H. - Goblins

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

1 Dismember

2 Abrade

1 Gempalm Incinerator

1 Goblin Chainwhirler

1 Goblin Chieftain

4 Goblin Lackey

4 Goblin Matron

1 Goblin Piledriver

4 Goblin Ringleader

1 Goblin Sharpshooter

3 Goblin Warchief

1 Grenzo, Havoc Raiser

1 Krenko, Mob Boss

1 Siege-Gang Commander

1 Skirk Prospector

2 Stingscourger

1 Tarfire

4 Aether Vial

1 Arid Mesa

2 Bloodstained Mire

4 Cavern of Souls

1 Karakas

2 Mountain

1 Plateau

4 Rishadan Port

2 Sacred Foundry

4 Wasteland

4 Chalice of the Void

2 Containment Priest

1 Ethersworn Canonist

3 Mindbreak Trap

2 Surgical Extraction

3 Wear//Tear

 

Platz 4: Frank M. - UB Reanimator

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Brainstorm

4 Careful Study

3 Foil

4 Force of Will

1 Jin-Gitaxias, Core Augur

1 Tidespout Tyrant

3 Animate Dead

3 Collective Brutality

4 Entomb

4 Exhume

1 Grave Titan

3 Griselbrand

4 Reanimate

2 Lim-Dûl's Vault

1 Sphinx of the Steel Wind

4 Lotus Petal

1 Island

4 Polluted Delta

1 Swamp

4 Underground Sea

4 Watery Grave

1 Ashen Rider

2 Echoing Truth

1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite

1 Iona, Shield of Emeria

4 Leyline of the Void

2 Pithing Needle

4 Show and Tell