Metagame Breakdown

Modern
Deck Anzahl
4C Pyromancer 1
8 Rack 1
Abzan Counters 1
Affinity 3
BG Rock 1
BG Tron 1
Blue Moon 1
Death and Taxes 1
Dredge 2
Eldrazi Tron 1
G Tron 3
Grixis Shadow 2
GW Value Town 1
Humans 1
Infect 2
Jund 2
Knightfall 1
Living End 1
Mardu Pyromancer 1
Merfolk 2
Norin Sisters 1
RB Brun 1
RB Hollow One 3
Revolt Zoo 1
RG Ponza 2
Skred Red 1
Titanshift 3
Traverse Shadow 2
Tribal Zoo 1
U Tron 1
UB Mill 1
UR Pyromancer 1
UW Tron 1
Legacy
Deck Anzahl
BR Reanimator 1
BUG Delver 1
Colorless Eldrazi 1
Czech Pile 2
Dark Maverick 1
Death Shadow 1
Dredge 1
Enchantress 1
Grixis Delver 2
Lands 1
Man of Steel 1
Miracles 1
Mono U 1
R Sneak Stompy 1
UB Reanimator 1

Top Decks

Modern

Platz 1: Manuel M. - Affinity

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Master of Etherium

4 Vault Skirge

4 Galvanic Blast

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Cranial Plating

2 Etched Champion

2 Memnite

4 Mox Opal

4 Ornithopter

4 Signal Pest

4 Springleaf Drum

4 Steel Overseer

1 Welding Jar

4 Blinkmoth Nexus

4 Darksteel Citadel

4 Inkmoth Nexus

1 Mountain

4 Spire of Industry

 

2 Ancient Grudge

1 Blood Moon

2 Dispatch

2 Etched Champion

1 Ghirapur Æther Grid

2 Grafdigger's Cage

2 Spell Pierce

2 Thoughtseize

1 Whipflare

 

 

Platz 2: Christian H. - Death and Taxes

Mainboard

Sideboard

3 Blade Splicer

4 Flickerwisp

4 Leonin Arbiter

4 Path to Exile

4 Restoration Angel

4 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

2 Thalia, Heretic Cathar

4 Thraben Inspector

2 Smuggler's Copter

4 Aether Vial

1 Eiganjo Castle

2 Flagstones of Trokair

4 Ghost Quarter

3 Horizon Canopy

7 Plains

2 Shefet Dunes

4 Tectonic Edge

2 Eldrazi Displacer

 

1 Disenchant

3 Kitchen Finks

1 Mangara of Corondor

2 Phyrexian Revoker

2 Rest in Peace

1 Runed Halo

2 Selfless Spirit

2 Settle the Wreckage

1 Worship

 

Platz 3: Jens P. - Living End

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Archfiend of Ifnir

2 Faerie Macabre

4 Horror of the Broken Lands

2 Living End

4 Street Wraith

2 Avalanche Riders

4 Desert Cerodon

2 Simian Spirit Guide

2 Beast Within

3 Demonic Dread

4 Fulminator Mage

4 Monstrous Carabid

4 Violent Outburst

4 Blackcleave Cliffs

1 Blood Crypt

2 Blooming Marsh

1 Forest

4 Grove of the Burnwillows

1 Stomping Ground

2 Swamp

4 Verdant Catacombs

 

1 Choke

2 Faerie Macabre

2 Gnaw to the Bone

3 Ingot Chewer

2 Ricochet Trap

3 Shriekmaw

2 Slaughter Games

 

 

Platz 4: Oliver L. - Traverse Shadow

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Snapcaster Mage

3 Stubborn Denial

4 Death's Shadow

3 Fatal Push

4 Inquisition of Kozilek

3 Liliana of the Veil

4 Street Wraith

4 Thoughtseize

1 Temur Battle Rage

4 Tarmogoyf

4 Traverse the Ulvenwald

2 Abrupt Decay

1 Dreadbore

4 Mishra's Bauble

1 Blood Crypt

4 Bloodstained Mire

1 Breeding Pool

2 Overgrown Tomb

4 Polluted Delta

1 Swamp

4 Verdant Catacombs

1 Watery Grave

 

2 Ancient Grudge

2 Collective Brutality

2 Disdainful Stroke

1 Godless Shrine

1 Kozilek's Return

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

3 Lingering Souls

1 Nihil Spellbomb

1 Radiant Flames

1 Stubborn Denial

 

 

Platz 5: René K. - G Tron

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Dismember

4 Ancient Stirrings

4 Sylvan Scrying

4 Chromatic Sphere

4 Chromatic Star

4 Expedition Map

4 Oblivion Stone

3 Walking Ballista

4 Wurmcoil Engine

5 Forest

1 Ghost Quarter

1 Sanctum of Ugin

4 Urza's Mine

4 Urza's Power Plant

4 Urza's Tower

4 Karn Liberated

2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

 

3 Nature's Claim

2 Relic of Progenitus

2 Spatial Contortion

2 Surgical Extraction

3 Thought-Knot Seer

3 Thragtusk

 

 

Platz 6: Max K. - Jund

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Dark Confidant

1 Fatal Push

3 Inquisition of Kozilek

4 Liliana of the Veil

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

2 Thoughtseize

4 Lightning Bolt

3 Scavenging Ooze

4 Tarmogoyf

1 Abrupt Decay

4 Bloodbraid Elf

2 Kolaghan's Command

1 Maelstrom Pulse

1 Terminate

4 Blackcleave Cliffs

1 Blood Crypt

3 Bloodstained Mire

1 Blooming Marsh

2 Forest

2 Overgrown Tomb

3 Raging Ravine

1 Stomping Ground

2 Swamp

1 Treetop Village

1 Twilight Mire

4 Verdant Catacombs

1 Ancient Grudge

1 Anger of the Gods

2 Collective Brutality

3 Fulminator Mage

1 Golgari Charm

1 Grafdigger's Cage

2 Grim Lavamancer

1 Hazoret the Fervent

1 Kitchen Finks

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

 

Platz 7: Edris B. - RB Hollow One

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Bloodghast

2 Collective Brutality

3 Gurmag Angler

4 Street Wraith

1 Tasigur, the Golden Fang

4 Burning Inquiry

4 Faithless Looting

4 Flameblade Adept

4 Flamewake Phoenix

4 Goblin Lore

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Hollow One

2 Blackcleave Cliffs

3 Blood Crypt

4 Bloodstained Mire

2 Mountain

1 Polluted Delta

1 Stomping Ground

1 Swamp

4 Wooded Foothills

 

3 Ancient Grudge

1 Anger of the Gods

2 Blood Moon

2 Engineered Explosives

2 Fatal Push

1 Liliana of the Veil

1 Nihil Spellbomb

2 Terminate

1 Thoughtseize

 

 

 

Platz 8: Dennis K. - Traverse Shadow

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Death's Shadow

2 Dismember

1 Fatal Push

4 Inquisition of Kozilek

4 Street Wraith

4 Thoughtseize

4 Lightning Bolt

1 Temur Battle Rage

4 Tarmogoyf

4 Traverse the Ulvenwald

1 Ghor-Clan Rampager

1 Grim Flayer

2 Kolaghan's Command

4 Manamorphose

4 Mishra's Bauble

1 Blood Crypt

4 Bloodstained Mire

2 Overgrown Tomb

2 Polluted Delta

1 Stomping Ground

1 Swamp

4 Verdant Catacombs

1 Wooded Foothills

 

1 Ancient Grudge

2 Anger of the Gods

3 Bitterblossom

3 Ceremonious Rejection

1 Fatal Push

1 Maelstrom Pulse

3 Stubborn Denial

1 Watery Grave

 

Legacy

Platz 1: Jens J. - Lands

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Gamble

1 Molten Vortex

3 Punishing Fire

4 Crop Rotation

4 Exploration

4 Life from the Loam

4 Mox Diamond

1 Ancient Tomb

1 Barbarian Ring

1 Bojuka Bog

4 Dark Depths

1 Forest

4 Ghost Quarter

1 Glacial Chasm

4 Grove of the Burnwillows

1 Horizon Canopy

1 Karakas

2 Maze of Ith

2 Taiga

1 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale

4 Thespian's Stage

2 Tranquil Thicket

4 Wasteland

1 Windswept Heath

1 Wooded Foothills

 

2 Choke

2 Drop of Honey

4 Krosan Grip

4 Sphere of Resistance

3 Tireless Tracker

 

Platz 2: Michael M. - Dark Maverik

Mainboard

Sideboard

3 Mother of Runes

2 Stoneforge Mystic

4 Swords to Plowshares

2 Thalia, Guardian of Thraben

1 Thalia, Heretic Cathar

1 Dark Confidant

1 Courser of Kruphix

1 Dryad Arbor

2 Green Sun's Zenith

3 Noble Hierarch

1 Ramunap Excavator

1 Scryb Ranger

1 Sylvan Library

3 Deathrite Shaman

4 Knight of the Reliquary

1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest

2 Qasali Pridemage

1 Sword of Light and Shadow

1 Umezawa's Jitte

3 Aether Vial

1 Bayou

1 Brushland

1 Cavern of Souls

1 Dark Depths

1 Forest

1 Gaea's Cradle

1 Horizon Canopy

1 Karakas

1 Plains

2 Savannah

1 Thespian's Stage

2 Verdant Catacombs

4 Wasteland

4 Windswept Heath

 

 

2 Abrupt Decay

1 Choke

1 Engineered Explosives

1 Faerie Macabre

1 Gaddock Teeg

1 Garruk Relentless

1 Kambal, Consul of Allocation

1 Meren of Clan Nel Toth

1 Scavenging Ooze

1 Surgical Extraction

1 Sword of Fire and Ice

1 Toxic Deluge

2 Wilt-Leaf Liege

 

 

Platz 3: Stefan C. - Grixis Delver

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Brainstorm

4 Daze

4 Delver of Secrets

4 Force of Will

4 Gitaxian Probe

4 Ponder

2 Spell Pierce

2 True-Name Nemesis

2 Gurmag Angler

1 Forked Bolt

4 Lightning Bolt

3 Young Pyromancer

4 Deathrite Shaman

2 Flooded Strand

2 Misty Rainforest

2 Polluted Delta

2 Scalding Tarn

1 Tropical Island

2 Underground Sea

3 Volcanic Island

4 Wasteland

 

2 Ancient Grudge

3 Cabal Therapy

1 Diabolic Edict

1 Engineered Explosives

1 Hydroblast

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

2 Price of Progress

2 Pyroblast

2 Surgical Extraction

 

 

Platz 4: Daniel S. - Grixis Delver

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Brainstorm

4 Daze

4 Delver of Secrets

4 Force of Will

4 Gitaxian Probe

4 Ponder

2 Spell Pierce

2 True-Name Nemesis

2 Gurmag Angler

1 Forked Bolt

4 Lightning Bolt

3 Young Pyromancer

4 Deathrite Shaman

2 Flooded Strand

2 Misty Rainforest

2 Polluted Delta

2 Scalding Tarn

1 Tropical Island

3 Underground Sea

2 Volcanic Island

4 Wasteland

 

2 Ancient Grudge

3 Cabal Therapy

2 Diabolic Edict

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

2 Marsh Casualties

1 Pithing Needle

2 Pyroblast

2 Surgical Extraction

 

 

Platz 5: Christain W. - BUG Delver

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Brainstorm

4 Daze

4 Delver of Secrets

4 Force of Will

4 Ponder

1 Snapcaster Mage

2 Spell Pierce

1 Spell Snare

2 True-Name Nemesis

1 Vapor Snag

3 Fatal Push

2 Thoughtseize

3 Tarmogoyf

2 Abrupt Decay

4 Deathrite Shaman

1 Island

2 Misty Rainforest

3 Polluted Delta

3 Scalding Tarn

3 Tropical Island

3 Underground Sea

4 Wasteland

1 Blue Elemental Blast

1 Diabolic Edict

2 Flusterstorm

1 Golgari Charm

1 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Hydroblast

1 Leovold, Emissary of Trest

1 Null Rod

1 Pithing Needle

2 Surgical Extraction

1 Sylvan Library

1 Toxic Deluge

 

 

Platz 6: Amadeus G. - Man of Steel

Mainboard

Sideboard

3 Vault Skirge

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Chalice of the Void

2 Hangarback Walker

2 Lodestone Golem

4 Lotus Petal

3 Mox Opal

4 Phyrexian Revoker

2 Smuggler's Copter

2 Sorcerous Spyglass

4 Steel Overseer

2 Thorn of Amethyst

4 Walking Ballista

4 Ancient Tomb

4 City of Traitors

2 Inventors' Fair

2 Karakas

4 Mishra's Factory

4 Wasteland

1 Crucible of Worlds

4 Ensnaring Bridge

4 Leyline of the Void

2 Ratchet Bomb

2 Spellskite

1 Thorn of Amethyst

1 Tower of the Magistrate

 

Platz 7: Norman S. - BR Reanimator

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Chancellor of the Annex

1 Iona, Shield of Emeria

1 Tidespout Tyrant

4 Animate Dead

3 Collective Brutality

4 Dark Ritual

4 Entomb

4 Exhume

4 Griselbrand

4 Reanimate

4 Thoughtseize

1 Unmask

4 Faithless Looting

1 Chrome Mox

4 Lotus Petal

 

2 Badlands

2 Bloodstained Mire

2 Marsh Flats

2 Polluted Delta

1 Scrubland

2 Swamp

2 Verdant Catacombs

 

1 Archetype of Endurance

1 Children of Korlis

1 Collective Brutality

1 Elesh Norn, Grand Cenobite

4 Faerie Macabre

1 Grave Titan

2 Pithing Needle

4 Wear // Tear

 

 

Platz 8: Martin Z. - Death Shadow

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Brainstorm

4 Daze

4 Force of Will

4 Gitaxian Probe

4 Ponder

2 Stubborn Denial

4 Death's Shadow

1 Dismember

1 Fatal Push

3 Gurmag Angler

3 Street Wraith

4 Thoughtseize

1 Berserk

2 Deathrite Shaman

1 Fire // Ice

1 Bloodstained Mire

1 Misty Rainforest

1 Overgrown Tomb

4 Polluted Delta

2 Scalding Tarn

1 Tropical Island

1 Underground Sea

1 Verdant Catacombs

4 Wasteland

2 Watery Grave

 

2 Abrupt Decay

1 Badlands

1 Flusterstorm

1 Life from the Loam

1 Liliana, the Last Hope

2 Pyroblast

1 Pyroclasm

1 Rough // Tumble

2 Stubborn Denial

2 Surgical Extraction

1 Toxic Deluge