Metagame Breakdown

Modern
Deck Anzahl
Burn 2
G Tron 3
GB Elves 1
Hardened Scales 1
Humans 1
Izzet Phoenix 2
Jeskai Wizards 1
Jund 1
Mardu Pyromancer 1
Titanshift 1
UR Control 1
UR Tron 1
UW Control 2
Legacy
Deck Anzahl
ANT 1
Burn 1
Goblins 1
Men of Steel 1
Stoneblade 1
UB Death's Shadow 1
UB Reanimator 1
UR Delver 1

Top Decks

Modern

Platz 1: Umile C. - Izzet Phoenix

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Crackling Drake

4 Manamorphose

4 Arclight Phoenix

1 Echoing Truth

4 Faithless Looting

1 Finale of Promise

2 Gut Shot

2 Lightning Axe

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Opt

2 Pyromancer Ascension

4 Serum Visions

4 Thing in the Ice

4 Thought Scour

 

1 Hallowed Fountain

3 Island

2 Misty Rainforest

2 Mountain

4 Scalding Tarn

4 Spirebluff Canal

2 Steam Vents

1 Abrade

1 Anger of the Gods

2 Blood Moon

2 Ceremonious Rejection

1 Disdainful Stroke

1 Dispel

1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

1 Rending Volley

1 Saheeli, Sublime Artificer

1 Spell Pierce

2 Surgical Extraction

1 Wear//Tear

 

Platz 2: Marius L. - GB Elves

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Shaman of the Pack

1 Chord of Calling

4 Collected Company

4 Dwynen's Elite

4 Elvish Archdruid

4 Elvish Clancaller

4 Elvish Mystic

2 Ezuri, Renegade Leader

4 Heritage Druid

2 Lead the Stampede

4 Llanowar Elves

4 Nettle Sentinel

1 Scavenging Ooze

 

4 Blooming Marsh

4 Forest

4 Gilt-Leaf Palace

4 Horizon Canopy

1 Pendelhaven

1 Westvale Abbey

2 Assassin's Trophy

2 Damping Sphere

2 Fracturing Gust

2 Heroic Intervention

1 Lead the Stampede

1 Life Goes On

1 Reclamation Sage

2 Relic of Progenitus

2 Thoughtseize

 

Platz 3: David J. - G Tron

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Ancient Stirrings

4 Chromatic Sphere

4 Chromatic Star

4 Expedition Map

4 Karn Liberated

3 Karn, the Great Creator

3 Oblivion Stone

2 Relic of Progenitus

4 Sylvan Scrying

2 Ugin, the Spirit Dragon

2 Ulamog, the Ceaseless Hunger

2 Walking Ballista

3 Wurmcoil Engine

 

1 Blast Zone

3 Forest

1 Ghost Quarter

1 Horizon Canopy

1 Sanctum of Ugin

4 Urza's Mine

4 Urza's Power Plant

4 Urza's Tower

1 Crucible of Worlds

1 Ensnaring Bridge

1 Grafdigger's Cage

1 Mycosynth Lattice

3 Nature's Claim

1 Oblivion Stone

1 Sorcerous Spyglass

2 Surgical Extraction

2 Thragtusk

1 Trinisphere

1 Witchbane Orb

Platz 4: Robin R. - UR Tron

Mainboard

Sideboard

3 Condescend

4 Emrakul, the Aeons Torn

4 Expedition Map

4 Oblivion Stone

2 Pyroclasm

4 Remand

4 Serum Visions

1 Snapcaster Mage

4 Through the Breach

2 Warping Wail

4 Wurmcoil Engine

 

1 Academy Ruins

5 Island

1 Mountain

3 Scalding Tarn

2 Steam Vents

4 Urza's Mine

4 Urza's Power Plant

4 Urza's Tower

2 Abrade

1 Banefire

2 Chalice of the Void

1 Grafdigger's Cage

2 Hurkyl's Recall

2 Negate

1 Pyroclasm

1 Spellskite

2 Thought-Knot Seer

1 Walking Ballista

 

Platz 5: Charly H. - Burn

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Boros Charm

2 Lightning Helix

4 Eidolon of the Great Revel

4 Goblin Guide

1 Grim Lavamancer

4 Lava Spike

4 Light Up the Stage

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Monastery Swiftspear

4 Rift Bolt

4 Searing Blaze

3 Skullcrack

 

4 Bloodstained Mire

3 Inspiring Vantage

5 Mountain

2 Sacred Foundry

4 Wooded Foothills

1 Ensnaring Bridge

2 Exquisite Firecraft

1 Grim Lavamancer

3 Path to Exile

2 Rest in Peace

2 Stony Silence

1 Surgical Extraction

3 Wear//Tear

 

Platz 6: Niklas U. - Burn

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Boros Charm

4 Lightning Helix

4 Eidolon of the Great Revel

4 Goblin Guide

4 Lava Spike

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Monastery Swiftspear

4 Rift Bolt

4 Searing Blaze

4 Skullcrack

 

4 Arid Mesa

1 Bloodstained Mire

4 Inspiring Vantage

2 Mountain

3 Sacred Foundry

2 Stomping Ground

4 Wooded Foothills

2 Deflecting Palm

3 Destructive Revelry

2 Grim Lavamancer

3 Path to Exile

1 Relic of Progenitus

2 Rest in Peace

2 Searing Blood

 

Platz 7: Patrick R. - Mardu Pyromancer

Mainboard

Sideboard

2 Dreadbore

3 Kolaghan's Command

1 Lightning Helix

1 Nahiri, the Harbinger

4 Bedlam Reveler

2 Blood Moon

1 Collective Brutality

4 Faithless Looting

2 Fatal Push

1 Goblin Rabblemaster

4 Inquisition of Kozilek

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Lingering Souls

3 Thoughtseize

4 Young Pyromancer

 

2 Arid Mesa

3 Blackcleave Cliffs

2 Blood Crypt

4 Bloodstained Mire

2 Marsh Flats

2 Mountain

1 Plains

2 Sacred Foundry

2 Swamp

1 Blood Moon

1 Collective Brutality

1 Goblin Rabblemaster

2 Kambal, Consul of Allocation

3 Leyline of the Void

3 Molten Rain

1 Nahiri, the Harbinger

1 Shattering Spree

1 Thoughtseize

1 Wear//Tear

 

Platz 8: Emil K. - UR Control

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Electrolyze

1 Ral, Izzet Viceroy

1 Shadow of Doubt

1 Abrade

2 Blood Moon

3 Cryptic Command

1 Day's Undoing

1 Flame Slash

1 Harvest Pyre

1 Hieroglyphic Illumination

1 Jace, the Mind Sculptor

4 Lightning Bolt

1 Logic Knot

3 Narset, Parter of Veils

1 Negate

2 Opt

3 Remand

4 Serum Visions

4 Snapcaster Mage

1 Spell Pierce

1 Spell Snare

 

1 Blast Zone

1 Desolate Lighthouse

3 Flooded Strand

7 Island

1 Mountain

4 Scalding Tarn

2 Steam Vents

3 Sulfur Falls

2 Anger of the Gods

1 Ceremonious Rejection

1 Damping Sphere

1 Disdainful Stroke

2 Dispel

2 Molten Rain

1 Negate

1 Saheeli, Sublime Artificer

1 Shatterstorm

2 Surgical Extraction

1 Vendilion Clique

Legacy

Platz 1: Immanuel K. - ANT

Mainboard

Sideboard

1 Ad Nauseam

4 Brainstorm

4 Cabal Ritual

4 Dark Ritual

3 Duress

1 Empty the Warrens

4 Infernal Tutor

4 Lion's Eye Diamond

4 Lotus Petal

2 Past in Flames

2 Perilous Voyage

4 Ponder

3 Preordain

1 Tendrils of Agony

4 Thoughtseize

1 Badlands

2 Bloodstained Mire

2 Island

4 Polluted Delta

2 Scalding Tarn

1 Swamp

2 Underground Sea

1 Volcanic Island

2 Chain of Vapor

1 Engineered Explosives

1 Extirpate

3 Flusterstorm

3 Hurkyl's Recall

1 Karakas

2 Massacre

1 Rebuild

1 Surgical Extraction

 

Platz 2: Amadeus G. - Men of Steel

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Arcbound Ravager

4 Chalice of the Void

3 Chief of the Foundry

3 Hangarback Walker

4 Lotus Petal

3 Mox Opal

4 Phyrexian Revoker

4 Steel Overseer

2 Thorn of Amethyst

4 Vault Skirge

4 Walking Ballista

4 Ancient Tomb

4 Blinkmoth Nexus

1 Buried Ruin

4 City of Traitors

2 Inventor’s Fair

2 Karakas

4 Wasteland

4 Ensnaring Bridge

3 Karn, Scion of Urza

4 Leyline of the Void

2 Sun Droplet

2 Thorn of Amethys

 

Platz 3: Yannick J. - UR Delver

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Brainstorm

3 Chain Lightning

4 Daze

4 Delver of Secrets

3 Dreadhorde Arcanist

4 Force of Will

1 Forked Bolt

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Ponder

3 Spell Pierce

3 True-Name Nemesis

1 Vapor Snag

4 Young Pyromancer

3 Island

1 Mountain

4 Polluted Delta

4 Scalding Tarn

2 Volcanic Island

4 Wasteland

2 Abrade

2 Blood Moon

2 Flusterstorm

1 Izzet Staticaster

1 Null Rod

3 Pyroblast

2 Surgical Extraction

2 Vendilion Clique

 

Platz 4: Benedikt H. - Burn

Mainboard

Sideboard

4 Chain Lightning

4 Eidolon of the Great Revel

2 Exquisite Firecraft

4 Fireblast

4 Goblin Guide

1 Grim Lavamancer

4 Light Up the Stage

4 Lightning Bolt

4 Monastery Swiftspear

4 Price of Progress

4 Skewer the Critics

1 Sulfuric Vortex

1 Barbarian Ring

4 Bloodstained Mire

8 Mountain

3 Scalding Tarn

4 Wooded Foothills

1 Dead//Gone

2 Ensnaring Bridge

3 Faerie Macabre

2 Pyroblast

2 Pyrostatic Pillar

3 Smash to Smithereens

2 Volcanic Fallout